Sire: All Too Hard

Colour: Bay

Dam: Seduction Line

Sex: Colt

Age: 2

Foaled: Nov 10, 2018

Country: Australia

 

 BAY COLT (AUS)

 

Foaled 10th November 2018

SireCasino PrinceFlying SpurDanehill
ALL TOO HARD (AUS) Lady CapelLast Tycoon
2009HelsingeDesert SunGreen Desert
  ScandinaviaSnippets
DamTesta RossaPeruginoDanzig
SEDUCTION LINE (AUS) Bo DapperSir Dapper
2003Prodigious GirlAspectHuntercombe
  ProjectionAshabit

ALL TOO HARD (AUS) (Bay 2009-Stud 2013). 7 wins-3 at 2, ATC All Aged S., Gr.1. Sire of 412 rnrs, 255 wnrs, 19 SW, inc. Behemoth (MRC Memsie S., Gr.1), Alligator Blood, Frosted Gold, Villermont, Allibor, Tarka, Dawn Dawn, Demonetization, Amangiri, Roy's Riviera, Hard Landing, Outrageous, All Too Huiying, Forbidden Love, Hard Rock Girl, Unfair Dismissal, All Too Royal, Cuba, Curdled, SP Babylon Berlin, Fling, Saas Fee, Cristal Eyes, etc.

 

1st dam

SEDUCTION LINE, by Testa Rossa. Unraced. Half-sister to BLAZING ASPECT, SLIPSTREAM. This is her ninth foal. Dam of seven foals to race, six winners, inc:-

SNIPPETS LAND (g. by Snippetson). 8 wins from 1200m to 1600m, A$859,982, BRC Sprint H., Gr.3, Canberra RC National Sprint H., L-twice, SCTC Spear Chief H., L, ATC Global Independent QC H., TAB Quaddie H., 2d ATC Liverpool City Cup, Gr.3, Qld Tatt's RC Members' Cup, L, SCTC Glasshouse H., L, GCTC Prime Minister's Cup, L, ATC All Our Mob H., BRC Buffering P., ATC TAB Place Multi H., 3d ATC Southern Cross S., Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions Cup, RL-twice, Canberra RC National Sprint H., L, ATC November H., Camelot at Coolmore H., 4th ATC Doncaster Mile Prelude, Gr.3-twice, Civic S., L.

Canny Franco (g. by Canny Lad). Winner at 2, 2d Ashburton RC Ray Coupland S., L, CJC New Zealand Bloodstock Insurance Southern Bonus Trial, Karaka Sales Start Monday H., 3d CJC New Zealand Bloodstock Insurance Southern Bonus Prelude, 4th New Zealand Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1.

Outback Saga (f. by Real Saga). 8 wins-1 at 2-to 1250m, A$240,575, BRC Nugrow H., ATC Hyland Race Colours H., 2d SCTC BOQ Mooloolaba H., White's IGA H., 3d Qld Tatt's RC GH Mumm H., SCTC Wear in Business H., 4th BRC Queensland Day P., L.

North Sky - Mr Wolff (Mal.) (g. by Northern Meteor). 5 wins to 1400m in Aust. and Malaysia, SAJC Ubet P.

Lothario (g. by Nicconi). 5 wins from 1100m to 1600m, A$141,075, BRC Racezone H., GCTC CNW Electrical Wholesale H., Energy Super H., 2d BRC Eureka Cambooya Stud H., Ipswich TC Free Family Fun Day H., 3d SCTC Pelican Motors Service Centre H.

Seduction Queen (f. by Kermadec). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1300m, 1850m to 2020-21 in Aust.

 

2nd dam

PRODIGIOUS GIRL, by Aspect. 2 wins at 2, VATC Olinda H., City of Frankston H., 3d VATC Vard Australia H., Mooroolbark H., Holiday H. Dam of 11 named foals, 8 to race, all winners, inc:-

SLIPSTREAM (Hurricane Sky). 8 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, A$318,165, VRC Australian Cup Carnival S., L, MVRC Leslie Froggatt S., L, Mitchell McKenzie S., L, Dominant Chemicals H., QTC Irish Association Cup H., BTC Hans Strik H., 2d VATC Japan Racing Association S., L, WJ Adams S., L, VRC Kokoda Track H., MVRC Lone Star H., BTC Stephen Barnard H., MVRC Friends of Epworth Flying H., 3d QTC Bribie H., L, Doriemus Welter H., MRC Zephyr Bay H., BTC Hardy Brothers Jewellers Welter H.

BLAZING ASPECT (Blazing Sword). 6 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1100m, A$155,000, VRC Moomba P., L, Elms H., VATC GH Davey H., VRC Bentleigh Signs 2YO H., VATC Clay Hero H., San Domenico Welter H., 2d VATC Primacy H., MVRC Battle of Matapan 2YO H.

Swords Drawn. 15 wins-3 at 2-from 1200m to 1700m, A$250,330, VRC Rowland Gardner Merc 2YO P., MVRC Sport 927 H., VATC Blazing Saddles 2YO H., 2d Swan Hill Cup, VRC Aluminates Chemical H., VATC Highways Tab Welter H., Swinburne University Chancellors P., Carlton Draught H., 3d VRC Bounty Hawk H., VATC Rotary Bone Marrow H., VRC Craftsman H., Gold & Black H.

Summer Echo. 2 wins at 1500m, 1750m, VRC Sister Olive H. Producer.

Cosmic Dust. 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m, 2d MVRC Samboy H., TEAC Digital H., 3d MVRC Flying Halo H. Dam of-

Pillar of Creation (God's Own). 8 wins to 1400m, A$552,225, MRC Richmond FC 60K Member H., Sheen Group H., MVRC Sportingbet Best Tote Plus H., BRC GPK Your Technology Partner H., Hotel LA H., MRC Equiano Speed Yearlings H., 2d VRC Anzac Day S., L, Toowoomba TC Weetwood H., L, Sunshine Coast Cup, L, VRC Spotless 2YO P., BRC Salmat H., VRC All Victorian Sprint Series Heat H., 3d SCTC Glasshouse H., L, Toowoomba TC Weetwood H., L, VRC Living Legends 2YO H., 4th Ipswich TC Eye Liner S., L.

White Universe (Bianconi). 4 wins from 1300m to 1800m, A$134,558, VRC Mark Roberts & David Rowell H., MRC Mimco H., 2d MRC Like Caulfield on Facebook H., 3d MRC (Mornington) Lord S., L, VRC Dorevitch Pathology H., Sofitel Girls' Day Out H.

Shooting Stars. 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, MRC Cecil Godby 2YO H., 2d MRC Belle Silhouette H., 3d VRC Maldon 2YO H., MVRC MV Manufacturing H., MRC Tristanagh H. Producer.

 

3rd dam

PROJECTION, by Ashabit. Winner at 2, VATC Surround H., 2d VRC True Course H., VATC Springvale H., 3d MVRC Sceptre H., Merri H., 4th VATC Thoroughbred Club S., Gr.3. Half-sister to CALL ME KIWI. Dam of 6 foals, all raced, 5 winners, inc:-

Onbellera. 9 wins-3 at 2-to 1200m, VATC Ivanhoe H., 2d VRC Rainbird H., VATC Rupert Clarke H., John Payne H. Producer.

Pin It on Pinterest

Share This